Privacy

Welcome to the website of ACROBAT FCSM.  This is a trading name of: Company registrations, ACROBAT Consulting & Marketing LTD 3113987 and FC Sports Marketing LTD 7355708. We take your privacy seriously and set out this Privacy Policy to explains the protocol as it might relate to data collection, as applicable. In general, we do not collate and/or retain any information, other than retention of any details that you send to any of our businesses (including ‘Crowdscrum’). 
 
We will NOT use your personal details for marketing purposes nor share with third parties, without consent. 


Data collection

When entering a Contract with ACROBAT FCSM, we might collect your personal data (name, salutation, title, email address and phone number) in order to carry out the services you require from us contractually.
 
When you enter an enquiry into www.acrobatfcsm.com, we retain the data that you have supplied, so as to respond to your enquiry.


Security of data

 Data will only be retained on our secure ‘cloud’ servers which are administered by our retained IT consultancy. Data shall be retained, unless request to be deleted, for example under the terms of any non-disclosure agreement.
 
ACROBAT FCSM is a ‘processor’ of your data. You are the ‘controller’ of aforesaid data. We have used Mail Chimp as a third-party processor. In such instances this being stored on Mail Chimp unless deleted or requested to be deleted by yourselves or any contractual agreement.  Mail Chimp is fully compliant GDPR.  We always have opt out content clearly identified and included. 


Removal of data

When entering a Contract with ACROBAT FCSM, in effect you are giving consent for our Company(Companies) to hold your personal data for contractual reasons. If you wish for us to remove completely, your personal data, please email info@acrobatfcsm.com, stating your wish to ‘opt out’ and unless a sound commercial reason, this will be actioned forthwith.

We hope this Privacy Notice has been helpful in setting out the way we handle your personal data and your rights to control it.


Complaints

If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact our Data Protection representative. If you are not satisfied with our response or believe ACROBAT FCSM is not processing your personal data in accordance with the law, you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO). You can contact them by calling 0303 123 1113 or go online to www.ico.org.uk/concerns.

If you have any questions that have not been covered, please contact our Data Protection representative, Adrian Stores, who will be pleased to help you. He can be contacted at info@acrobatfcsm.com or write to him ACROBAT FCSM Marion House, 62A Stockport Road, Cheadle STOCKPORT, UK SK8 2AF


08/06/2018